Adi Pnbe Express 19421 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Patna Junction (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 21:50 1 0
NADIAD JN ND 22:29 02:00 min 22:31 1 46
ANAND JN ANND 22:49 02:00 min 22:51 1 64
VADODARA JN BRC 23:40 15:00 min 23:55 1 100
DAHOD DHD 02:00 02:00 min 02:02 2 248
RATLAM JN RTM 03:45 10:00 min 03:55 2 362
NAGDA JN NAD 04:48 02:00 min 04:50 2 403
UJJAIN JN UJN 05:55 05:00 min 06:00 2 458
BERCHHA BCH 06:49 02:00 min 06:51 2 518
SHUJALPUR SJP 07:24 02:00 min 07:26 2 561
SEHORE SEH 07:59 02:00 min 08:01 2 603
S HIRDARAMNAGAR SHRN 08:37 05:00 min 08:42 2 631
VIDISHA BHS 09:43 02:00 min 09:45 2 695
BINA JN BINA 11:35 10:00 min 11:45 2 780
SAUGOR SGO 13:00 05:00 min 13:05 2 854
DAMOH DMO 14:10 02:00 min 14:12 2 932
KATNI KTE 16:25 10:00 min 16:35 2 1043
SATNA STA 17:50 10:00 min 18:00 2 1141
MANIKPUR MKP 19:45 02:00 min 19:47 2 1218
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 22:10 30:00 min 22:40 2 1319
ALLAHABAD CITY ALY 22:50 02:00 min 22:52 2 1321
GYANPUR ROAD GYN 23:53 02:00 min 23:55 2 1383
VARANASI JN BSB 01:50 10:00 min 02:00 3 1443
KASHI KEI 02:13 02:00 min 02:15 3 1448
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 03:03 20:00 min 03:23 3 1460
BUXAR BXR 04:35 02:00 min 04:37 3 1554
ARA ARA 05:50 02:00 min 05:52 3 1622
DANAPUR DNR 06:54 02:00 min 06:56 3 1662
PATNA JN PNBE 07:50 0 min Destination 3 1671

Train 19421 ADI PNBE EXPRESS runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction on Sunday .

ADI PNBE EXPRESS departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 21:50 and reaches to Patna Junction at 07:50 . It takes 34 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by ADI PNBE EXPRESS is 1671 kilometers.

ADI PNBE EXPRESS passes through 29 stations in 3 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction.

19421 ADI PNBE EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 19421 ADI PNBE EXPRESS arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on 22:10 and departs at 22:40 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VADODARA JN 15 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 05 Minutes
S HIRDARAMNAGAR 05 Minutes
BINA JN 10 Minutes
SAUGOR 05 Minutes
KATNI 10 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 30 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 19421 ADI PNBE EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADI PNBE EXPRESS ?

. 19421 ADI PNBE EXPRESS starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by ADI PNBE EXPRESS to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction ?

. 19421 ADI PNBE EXPRESS takes 34 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADI PNBE EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of ADI PNBE EXPRESS ?

. ADI PNBE EXPRESS departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 21:50 and reaches at Patna Junction by 07:50.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Patna Junction (PNBE)